402 Seabrooke Ave Brunswick, GA 31523
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $476,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,789
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Seabrooke Ave, Brunswick, GA 31523 and is currently estimated at $427,949, approximately $153 per square foot. 402 Seabrooke Ave is a home located in Glynn County with nearby schools including Glyndale Elementary School, Jane Macon Middle School, and Glynn Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2022
Sold by
Wright Carla T
Bought by
Wright Joseph Glynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Joseph Glynn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,155 | $165,680 | $75,600 | $90,080 |
| 2024 | $2,605 | $103,880 | $43,840 | $60,040 |
| 2023 | $796 | $102,760 | $43,840 | $58,920 |
| 2022 | $924 | $102,760 | $43,840 | $58,920 |
| 2021 | $939 | $101,840 | $43,840 | $58,000 |
| 2020 | $959 | $101,840 | $43,840 | $58,000 |
| 2019 | $2,659 | $101,840 | $43,840 | $58,000 |
| 2018 | $870 | $101,840 | $43,840 | $58,000 |
| 2017 | $870 | $98,960 | $43,840 | $55,120 |
| 2016 | $594 | $97,640 | $43,840 | $53,800 |
| 2015 | $594 | $80,640 | $43,840 | $36,800 |
| 2014 | $594 | $80,640 | $43,840 | $36,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map