J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jan Paccioretti
Coldwell Banker Realty - Milton
Estimated Value: $613,312 - $705,000
This wonderful family home is set on a spacious treed lot surrounded by wood.Lots of room for family cookouts. Great starter or retirement home. Enclosed porch and deck with jacuzzi off kitchen. Lower level family room offers a fireplace and bath with direct access to the garage. Don't wait this home will not last.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jan Paccioretti
Coldwell Banker Realty - Milton License #455000571 Listed on: 07/06/2013
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1956
Lot Details
0.25 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thornton Thomas P | $288,000 | -- | |
| Alexander Rt | -- | -- | |
| Alexander Rt | -- | -- | |
| Alexander Jo Anne | $140,000 | -- | |
| Alexander Jo Anne | $140,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thornton Thomas P | $0 | |
| Closed | Thornton Thomas P | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2013 08/28/13 | Sold | $288,000 | 0.0% | $257 / Sq Ft |
| 07/26/2013 07/26/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/10/2013 07/10/13 | Off Market | $288,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/06/2013 07/06/13 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $268 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,696 | $530,600 | $279,200 | $251,400 |
| 2024 | $6,536 | $522,900 | $264,400 | $258,500 |
| 2023 | $6,105 | $475,500 | $234,800 | $240,700 |
| 2022 | $5,877 | $440,200 | $229,700 | $210,500 |
| 2021 | $5,746 | $420,300 | $224,800 | $195,500 |
| 2020 | $5,495 | $400,500 | $214,900 | $185,600 |
| 2019 | $5,264 | $372,000 | $186,900 | $185,100 |
| 2018 | $4,899 | $336,700 | $165,200 | $171,500 |
| 2017 | $4,813 | $326,100 | $154,600 | $171,500 |
| 2016 | $4,788 | $309,100 | $135,000 | $174,100 |
| 2015 | $4,593 | $289,400 | $132,700 | $156,700 |
| 2014 | $4,353 | $270,700 | $129,800 | $140,900 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jan Paccioretti
Coldwell Banker Realty - Milton
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Pat Baker
Realty Executives
(617) 435-3471
20 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71551255
APN: DEDH-000170-000000-000195
Ask me questions while you tour the home.