4
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Spring St, Corry, PA 16407. 402 Spring St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Corry Area Primary School, Corry Area Intermediate School, and Corry Area Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $909 | $27,790 | $4,500 | $23,290 |
| 2025 | $909 | $27,790 | $4,500 | $23,290 |
| 2024 | $903 | $27,790 | $4,500 | $23,290 |
| 2023 | $881 | $27,790 | $4,500 | $23,290 |
| 2022 | $864 | $27,790 | $4,500 | $23,290 |
| 2021 | $858 | $27,790 | $4,500 | $23,290 |
| 2020 | $851 | $27,790 | $4,500 | $23,290 |
| 2019 | $837 | $27,790 | $4,500 | $23,290 |
| 2018 | $826 | $27,790 | $4,500 | $23,290 |
| 2017 | $812 | $27,790 | $4,500 | $23,290 |
| 2016 | $876 | $27,790 | $4,500 | $23,290 |
| 2015 | $869 | $27,790 | $4,500 | $23,290 |
| 2014 | $376 | $27,790 | $4,500 | $23,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map