402 State St Willshire, OH 45898
Estimated Value: $73,294 - $151,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,070
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 State St, Willshire, OH 45898 and is currently estimated at $117,324, approximately $109 per square foot. 402 State St is a home located in Van Wert County with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School, Parkway Middle School, and Parkway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2024
Sold by
Pervez Hai
Bought by
Roberts Gregory D and Holland Donna D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2023
Sold by
Lakeview Loan Servicing Llc
Bought by
Pervez Hai
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2023
Sold by
Sheriff Of Van Wert County
Bought by
Lakeview Loan Servicing Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2010
Sold by
Green Kelly J
Bought by
Croy Kelly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,805
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Gregory D | $23,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pervez Hai | $29,000 | Servicelink | |
| Hai Pervez | $29,000 | Servicelink | |
| Lakeview Loan Servicing Llc | $25,300 | None Listed On Document | |
| Croy Kelly J | $48,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Croy Kelly J | $47,805 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $793 | $19,310 | $1,460 | $17,850 |
| 2024 | $793 | $19,210 | $1,460 | $17,750 |
| 2023 | $785 | $21,180 | $1,460 | $19,720 |
| 2022 | $785 | $15,260 | $1,320 | $13,940 |
| 2021 | $781 | $15,260 | $1,320 | $13,940 |
| 2020 | $779 | $15,260 | $1,320 | $13,940 |
| 2019 | $657 | $12,970 | $1,040 | $11,930 |
| 2018 | $578 | $12,970 | $1,040 | $11,930 |
| 2017 | $612 | $12,970 | $1,040 | $11,930 |
| 2016 | $545 | $13,000 | $1,040 | $11,960 |
| 2015 | $546 | $13,000 | $1,040 | $11,960 |
| 2014 | $547 | $13,000 | $1,040 | $11,960 |
| 2013 | $592 | $13,000 | $1,040 | $11,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map