Seller's Agent in 2015
Joann Dellarocca
Connie Profaci Realty
(718) 614-2676
92 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,323,000 - $1,554,000
MAGNIFICENT CUSTOM BUILT CENTER HALL STUCCO COLONIAL, SPACIOUS FORMAL ROOMS, ARCHITECTURAL DIGEST, MOLDINGS, 9 FT CEILINGS, 7 ZONE HEAT, HARDWOOD FLOORS, RADIANT HEAT, PROJECTION SCREEN, SOUND SYSTEM, COUNTRY CLUB YARD WITH HEATED INGROUND POOL, PAVERS, 2 CAR GARAGE. Level 1: 2 STORY ENTRY, LARGE LIVING ROOM, FORMAL DINING ROOM, FAMILY ROOM, FIREPLACE Level 2: CUSTOM KITCHEN/GRANITE TOPS/STAINLESS APPLIANCES/ACCESS TO YARD, BATH Level 3: MASTER BEDROOM SUITE W/4 PIECE BATH, PLUS 3 LARGE BEDROOMS, FULL BATH Basement: FULL FINISHED W/DOOR TO YARD, WINE CELLAR, GYM, BATH, GARAGE
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Connie Profaci Realty License #30DE0539539 Listed on: 10/09/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Changquan | $1,038,000 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2015 04/22/15 | Sold | $1,038,000 | 0.0% | $243 / Sq Ft |
| 01/16/2015 01/16/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/09/2014 10/09/14 | For Sale | $1,038,000 | -- | $243 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,594 | $79,560 | $10,929 | $68,631 |
| 2025 | $12,824 | $88,980 | $9,219 | $79,761 |
| 2024 | $12,824 | $85,080 | $9,096 | $75,984 |
| 2023 | $12,967 | $63,850 | $8,744 | $55,106 |
| 2022 | $12,643 | $72,000 | $12,120 | $59,880 |
| 2021 | $12,582 | $75,900 | $12,120 | $63,780 |
| 2020 | $9,035 | $71,460 | $12,120 | $59,340 |
| 2019 | $8,228 | $67,320 | $12,120 | $55,200 |
| 2018 | $10,846 | $53,208 | $10,642 | $42,566 |
| 2017 | $10,758 | $52,776 | $9,973 | $42,803 |
| 2016 | $9,960 | $49,820 | $10,332 | $39,488 |
| 2015 | $8,509 | $47,000 | $10,703 | $36,297 |
| 2014 | $8,509 | $44,340 | $12,120 | $32,220 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Joann Dellarocca
Connie Profaci Realty
(718) 614-2676
92 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Lori Ciappina
RE/MAX
(347) 424-2253
18 Total Sales
Source: Staten Island Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1091950
APN: 04435-0033
Ask me questions while you tour the home.