402 Trumbull St Saint Clair, MI 48079
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $274,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,759
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Trumbull St, Saint Clair, MI 48079 and is currently estimated at $233,490, approximately $132 per square foot. 402 Trumbull St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Pine River Elementary School, St. Clair Middle School, and St. Clair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2016
Sold by
Muldermans Chad and Muldermans Hollie
Bought by
3Rd Street Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Melms Craig P and Melms Angela M
Bought by
Muldermans Chad
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,800
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3Rd Street Investments Llc | $135,000 | Ata National Title | |
| Muldermans Chad | $116,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |