402 Ventosa Dr Chesapeake, VA 23322
Great Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $582,000 - $637,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,526
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Ventosa Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $610,345, approximately $241 per square foot. 402 Ventosa Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Cedar Road Elementary School, Great Bridge Middle School, and Grassfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Nelson Chris J and Nelson Damon M
Bought by
Ducroux Mathieu C and Ducroux Emilie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$479,750
Outstanding Balance
$429,084
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,261
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2020
Sold by
Greagori Steven J and Greagori Angela
Bought by
Nelson Chris J and Nelson Domon M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$434,602
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2004
Sold by
Herrick Thomas
Bought by
Greatori Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2002
Sold by
Shaw Shawn
Bought by
Herrick Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,955
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ducroux Mathieu C | $505,000 | Sage Title Group Llc | |
| Nelson Chris J | $419,500 | 360 Settlement & Title Svcs | |
| Greatori Steven | $280,000 | -- | |
| Herrick Thomas | $219,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ducroux Mathieu C | $479,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Chris J | $434,602 | |
| Previous Owner | Greatori Steven | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrick Thomas | $207,955 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,067 | $524,600 | $200,000 | $324,600 |
| 2024 | $5,067 | $501,700 | $180,000 | $321,700 |
| 2023 | $4,290 | $482,500 | $160,000 | $322,500 |
| 2022 | $4,267 | $422,500 | $140,000 | $282,500 |
| 2021 | $3,752 | $357,300 | $120,000 | $237,300 |
| 2020 | $3,641 | $346,800 | $120,000 | $226,800 |
| 2019 | $3,596 | $342,500 | $120,000 | $222,500 |
| 2018 | $3,596 | $342,500 | $120,000 | $222,500 |
| 2017 | $3,359 | $319,900 | $117,000 | $202,900 |
| 2016 | $3,359 | $319,900 | $117,000 | $202,900 |
| 2015 | $3,333 | $317,400 | $117,000 | $200,400 |
| 2014 | $3,271 | $311,500 | $117,000 | $194,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map