Seller's Agent in 2014
Jan Haun
HAUN NELSON REAL ESTATE LLC
(308) 631-2076
121 in this area
239 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $290,000
NEWER TOWNHOME. OVERSIZED LIVING ROOM, LARGE KITCHEN W/EATING AREA & BREAKFAST BAR, MASTER BATH & WALK-IN CLOSET. BASEMENT WILL BE TEXTURED & PAINTED (COLOR SIMILAR TO UPSTAIRS). DOORS & TRIM WILL BE WHITE & INSTALLED. BATH WILL HAVE SHOWER, TOILET & VANITY. FLOORING ALLOWANCE WILL BE CONSIDERED. YARD INCLUDES UGS & POND. ATTACHED DOUBLE GARAGE.
Last Buyer's Agent
ALISON MCCLELLAN
CHAMPION REALTY LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Betty Jane | $184,000 | Western Prairle Title & Escr | |
| Rodehorst Jerry | $46,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodehorst Jerry | $36,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2014 02/28/14 | Sold | $183,900 | -7.4% | $144 / Sq Ft |
| 01/14/2014 01/14/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/01/2013 10/01/13 | For Sale | $198,500 | -- | $155 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,954 | $245,055 | $20,000 | $225,055 |
| 2024 | $1,471 | $219,165 | $20,000 | $199,165 |
| 2023 | $1,320 | $193,186 | $20,000 | $173,186 |
| 2022 | $1,320 | $193,186 | $20,000 | $173,186 |
| 2021 | $1,198 | $177,442 | $20,000 | $157,442 |
| 2020 | $1,210 | $171,387 | $20,000 | $151,387 |
| 2019 | $3,448 | $166,978 | $20,000 | $146,978 |
| 2018 | $3,470 | $166,978 | $20,000 | $146,978 |
| 2017 | $3,481 | $166,978 | $20,000 | $146,978 |
| 2016 | $3,256 | $155,978 | $9,000 | $146,978 |
| 2015 | $3,087 | $148,979 | $9,000 | $139,979 |
| 2014 | $2,887 | $148,979 | $9,000 | $139,979 |
| 2012 | -- | $148,979 | $9,000 | $139,979 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jan Haun
HAUN NELSON REAL ESTATE LLC
(308) 631-2076
121 in this area
239 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2014
ALISON MCCLELLAN
CHAMPION REALTY LLC
Source: Western Nebraska Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 16155
APN: 010355626
Ask me questions while you tour the home.