Seller's Agent in 2023
Janice Garry
Truman Ball Real Estate
(870) 413-1301
83 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $140,110
LARGE 3 BEDROOM 2 FULL BATH HOME NEAR AMENITIES AND THE HOSPITAL. COZY WOOD BURNING FIREPLACE. ONE LEVEL HOME, NEWLY INSTALLED GRANITE IN KITCHEN, FORMAL DINNING ROOM, FRESHLY PAINTED, LUXURY VINYL PLANKS FLOORING THROUGHOUT.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Corey | $165,900 | -- | |
| Williams Tyrone S | $39,667 | -- | |
| Smith Acie | $64,000 | -- | |
| Holman John C | $73,000 | -- | |
| Willis Imogene J | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/25/2023 08/25/23 | Sold | $165,900 | 0.0% | $96 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/25/2023 08/25/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/17/2023 07/17/23 | Off Market | $165,900 | -- | -- | |
| 07/06/2023 07/06/23 | Price Changed | $169,900 | -5.1% | $99 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2023 06/26/23 | Price Changed | $179,000 | -0.5% | $104 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2023 04/25/23 | Price Changed | $179,900 | -2.8% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2023 03/16/23 | For Sale | $185,000 | +60.9% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/02/2022 11/02/22 | Sold | $115,000 | +48.9% | $67 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/19/2022 09/19/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/07/2022 09/07/22 | For Sale | $77,220 | -- | $45 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,391 | $20,670 | $900 | $19,770 |
| 2024 | $1,391 | $20,670 | $900 | $19,770 |
| 2023 | $1,391 | $20,670 | $900 | $19,770 |
| 2022 | $891 | $14,530 | $700 | $13,830 |
| 2021 | $891 | $14,530 | $700 | $13,830 |
| 2020 | $891 | $14,530 | $700 | $13,830 |
| 2019 | $891 | $14,530 | $700 | $13,830 |
| 2018 | $836 | $14,530 | $700 | $13,830 |
| 2017 | $760 | $12,400 | $700 | $11,700 |
| 2016 | $760 | $12,400 | $700 | $11,700 |
| 2015 | $723 | $12,400 | $700 | $11,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,400 | $700 | $11,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Janice Garry
Truman Ball Real Estate
(870) 413-1301
83 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Teresa Lambert
Blue Ink Real Estate
(870) 489-0973
253 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Stephanie Reed
Action Realty
(870) 917-9375
107 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 23007730
APN: 931-76343-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.