402 W 8th St Bicknell, IN 47512
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $162,609
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 W 8th St, Bicknell, IN 47512 and is currently estimated at $149,402, approximately $100 per square foot. 402 W 8th St is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including North Knox Primary School, North Knox Intermediate School, and North Knox Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,060 | $102,000 | $6,300 | $95,700 |
| 2024 | $2,018 | $99,900 | $6,300 | $93,600 |
| 2023 | $1,883 | $92,600 | $3,500 | $89,100 |
| 2022 | $1,708 | $84,800 | $1,500 | $83,300 |
| 2021 | $1,401 | $69,500 | $1,500 | $68,000 |
| 2020 | $621 | $65,000 | $1,500 | $63,500 |
| 2019 | $595 | $65,000 | $1,500 | $63,500 |
| 2018 | $568 | $63,900 | $1,600 | $62,300 |
| 2017 | $593 | $67,700 | $1,600 | $66,100 |
| 2016 | $585 | $71,700 | $1,600 | $70,100 |
| 2014 | $575 | $75,500 | $900 | $74,600 |
| 2013 | $725 | $83,700 | $900 | $82,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map