402 W Anthony St Eustis, NE 69028
Estimated Value: $64,000 - $140,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 W Anthony St, Eustis, NE 69028 and is currently estimated at $87,153, approximately $111 per square foot. 402 W Anthony St is a home located in Frontier County with nearby schools including Elementary School at Eustis and Eustis-Farnam High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2021
Sold by
Frazier Carole E
Bought by
Frazier Carole E and Schroeder Steven
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frazier Carole E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $605 | $60,414 | $16,200 | $44,214 |
| 2024 | $790 | $60,414 | $16,200 | $44,214 |
| 2023 | $471 | $39,352 | $8,100 | $31,252 |
| 2022 | $471 | $34,144 | $8,100 | $26,044 |
| 2021 | $428 | $34,144 | $8,100 | $26,044 |
| 2020 | $296 | $23,592 | $3,900 | $19,692 |
| 2019 | $284 | $23,592 | $3,900 | $19,692 |
| 2018 | $279 | $23,592 | $3,900 | $19,692 |
| 2017 | $269 | $23,592 | $3,900 | $19,692 |
| 2016 | $376 | $31,755 | $5,378 | $26,377 |
| 2015 | $378 | $31,755 | $5,378 | $26,377 |
| 2014 | $404 | $29,465 | $5,378 | $24,087 |
Source: Public Records
Map