402 W Main St Samson, AL 36477
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $146,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,960
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 W Main St, Samson, AL 36477 and is currently estimated at $120,670, approximately $61 per square foot. 402 W Main St is a home located in Geneva County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2024
Sold by
Collins Thomas Dewitt
Bought by
Warren David and Warren Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren David | $81,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $374 | $9,560 | $500 | $9,060 |
| 2024 | $374 | $9,620 | $500 | $9,120 |
| 2023 | $0 | $8,060 | $500 | $7,560 |
| 2022 | $0 | $7,680 | $500 | $7,180 |
| 2021 | $0 | $7,160 | $500 | $6,660 |
| 2020 | $0 | $6,860 | $500 | $6,360 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,880 | $500 | $5,380 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,460 | $500 | $5,960 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,460 | $500 | $5,960 |
| 2016 | $0 | $6,460 | $500 | $5,960 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,320 | $500 | $5,820 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,320 | $500 | $5,820 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,620 | $500 | $6,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map