NOT LISTED FOR SALE

402 Walker St Oakland, FL 34760

Estimated Value: $714,490 - $990,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
3,052 Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 402 Walker St, Oakland, FL 34760 and is currently estimated at $803,123, approximately $263 per square foot. 402 Walker St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Tildenville Elementary, Lakeview Middle, and West Orange High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2010
Sold by
Rainsberger Kevin L and Rainsberger Nell P
Bought by
Sydorko Gregg R and Sydorko Lois P
Current Estimated Value
$803,123

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,765
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$688,358

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Fairbrother Simon and Fairbrother Faith
Bought by
Rainsberger Kevin L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2001
Sold by
Andrew M Blue M and Deborah L Blue M
Bought by
Fairbrother Simon and Fairbrother Faith

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 1998
Sold by
Matthews Mark D and Matthews Suzanne D
Bought by
Blue Andrew M and Blue Deborah L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 1996
Sold by
Best Barbara S
Bought by
Matthews Mark D and Matthews Suzanne D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$9,000
Interest Rate
7.94%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sydorko Gregg R $245,000 Southern Stewart Title
Rainsberger Kevin L $238,000 Southern Stewart Title Llc
Fairbrother Simon $170,000 --
Blue Andrew M $150,000 --
Matthews Mark D $26,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sydorko Gregg R $180,000
Previous Owner Matthews Mark D $135,000
Previous Owner Matthews Mark D $9,000
Closed Matthews Mark D --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,250 $283,366 -- --
2025 $4,250 $283,366 -- --
2024 $3,885 $276,184 -- --
2023 $3,885 $260,330 $0 $0
2022 $3,764 $252,748 $0 $0
2021 $3,718 $245,386 $0 $0
2020 $3,555 $241,998 $0 $0
2019 $3,659 $236,557 $0 $0
2018 $3,646 $232,146 $0 $0
2017 $3,610 $293,572 $75,000 $218,572
2016 $3,590 $257,826 $75,000 $182,826
2015 $3,642 $248,244 $75,000 $173,244
2014 $3,659 $225,741 $75,000 $150,741
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.