402 Washington Ave Wheeling, WV 26003
Pleasanton-Oakmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $148,000 - $183,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,206
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Washington Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $168,120, approximately $76 per square foot. 402 Washington Ave is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, Mount De Chantal Visitation Aca, and St. Michael Parish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2008
Sold by
Shangriloh Llc
Bought by
Miesel Richard L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miesel Richard L | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $705 | $67,320 | $17,940 | $49,380 |
| 2024 | $705 | $65,040 | $17,940 | $47,100 |
| 2023 | $667 | $66,720 | $17,940 | $48,780 |
| 2022 | $699 | $66,720 | $17,940 | $48,780 |
| 2021 | $681 | $65,520 | $17,940 | $47,580 |
| 2020 | $949 | $63,540 | $17,940 | $45,600 |
| 2019 | $950 | $62,880 | $17,940 | $44,940 |
| 2018 | $877 | $61,800 | $17,940 | $43,860 |
| 2017 | $871 | $60,240 | $17,940 | $42,300 |
| 2016 | $831 | $57,600 | $17,760 | $39,840 |
| 2015 | $799 | $55,560 | $16,140 | $39,420 |
| 2014 | $780 | $54,000 | $15,240 | $38,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map