402 Wharton Rd Mount Laurel, NJ 08054
Estimated Value: $292,027 - $310,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,205
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Wharton Rd, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 and is currently estimated at $301,757, approximately $250 per square foot. 402 Wharton Rd is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Countryside Elementary School, T.E. Harrington Middle School, and Mount Laurel Hartford School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2005
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,814
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$249,943
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2000
Sold by
Mesveskas Karen
Bought by
Klinman Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $172,000 | -- | |
| Klinman Andrew | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $102,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Klinman Andrew | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,795 | $151,900 | $45,000 | $106,900 |
| 2024 | $4,615 | $151,900 | $45,000 | $106,900 |
| 2023 | $4,615 | $151,900 | $45,000 | $106,900 |
| 2022 | $4,600 | $151,900 | $45,000 | $106,900 |
| 2021 | $4,115 | $151,900 | $45,000 | $106,900 |
| 2020 | $4,425 | $151,900 | $45,000 | $106,900 |
| 2019 | $4,379 | $151,900 | $45,000 | $106,900 |
| 2018 | $4,346 | $151,900 | $45,000 | $106,900 |
| 2017 | $4,233 | $151,900 | $45,000 | $106,900 |
| 2016 | $4,170 | $151,900 | $45,000 | $106,900 |
| 2015 | $4,121 | $151,900 | $45,000 | $106,900 |
| 2014 | $4,080 | $151,900 | $45,000 | $106,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map