Estimated Value: $349,000 - $420,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,438
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 York St, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $371,019, approximately $107 per square foot. 402 York St is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2014
Sold by
Schena Philip J
Bought by
Hirsch-Schena Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2003
Sold by
Smith William B
Bought by
Schena Philip J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Laine Peter H
Bought by
Smith William B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2001
Sold by
Laine Peter H
Bought by
Smith William B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1999
Sold by
Haig Robert J
Bought by
Laine Peter H and Laine Cynthia C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hirsch-Schena Mary A | -- | Wendy G. Peterson | |
| Schena Philip J | $265,000 | Carl Vahl | |
| Smith William B | $250,000 | Karen M Ferrigo | |
| Smith William B | $280,000 | Karen M Ferrigo | |
| Laine Peter H | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,279 | $230,000 | $21,600 | $208,400 |
| 2024 | $14,542 | $230,000 | $21,600 | $208,400 |
| 2023 | $8,659 | $230,000 | $21,600 | $208,400 |
| 2022 | $8,784 | $230,000 | $21,600 | $208,400 |
| 2021 | $9,038 | $230,000 | $21,600 | $208,400 |
| 2020 | $8,460 | $230,000 | $21,600 | $208,400 |
| 2019 | $3,452 | $230,000 | $21,600 | $208,400 |
| 2018 | $11,766 | $230,000 | $21,600 | $208,400 |
| 2017 | $8,646 | $230,000 | $21,600 | $208,400 |
| 2016 | $8,527 | $230,000 | $21,600 | $208,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $230,000 | $21,600 | $208,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $230,000 | $21,600 | $208,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map