Seller's Agent in 2014
Nicole Bosko
Windermere Corporate
(206) 427-6644
91 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,346,000 - $1,634,983
Welcome home to Bellemont Heights! This well cared for home offers a great room concept creating a spacious flowing layout that accommodates daily activity as well as entertaining. This high end home boasts a main floor bedroom w/ a main floor 3/4 bathroom, perfect for a home office or guest room. Three more bedrooms upstairs w/ one including a full bathroom & walk in closet. Enjoy the generous master suite w/ sitting room,fireplace, 5 piece bath & enormous walk in closet. A must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Windermere Real Estate/HLC License #50926 Listed on: 05/29/2014
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM642840
Home Type
Other
Year Built
2006
Lot Details
5,227 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mannava Rudheer S | $618,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| National Residential Nominee Services In | $650,959 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Peterson Mark I | $629,000 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mannava Rudheer S | $61,738 | |
| Open | Mannava Rudheer S | $494,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Mark I | $86,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Mark I | $417,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25/2014 07/25/14 | Sold | $618,000 | -1.1% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 06/24/2014 06/24/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/17/2014 06/17/14 | Price Changed | $625,000 | -2.3% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 05/29/2014 05/29/14 | For Sale | $639,900 | -- | $185 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,321 | $1,511,700 | $850,000 | $661,700 |
| 2025 | $11,070 | $1,380,000 | $705,000 | $675,000 |
| 2024 | $11,070 | $1,239,600 | $619,000 | $620,600 |
| 2023 | $10,870 | $1,356,400 | $715,000 | $641,400 |
| 2022 | $9,885 | $980,900 | $430,000 | $550,900 |
| 2020 | $9,622 | $901,700 | $398,000 | $503,700 |
| 2019 | $8,587 | $814,000 | $315,000 | $499,000 |
| 2018 | $8,158 | $720,200 | $275,000 | $445,200 |
| 2017 | $7,108 | $638,700 | $220,000 | $418,700 |
| 2016 | $6,852 | $601,100 | $200,000 | $401,100 |
| 2015 | $6,929 | $577,800 | $187,000 | $390,800 |
| 2013 | $6,085 | $451,400 | $148,000 | $303,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Nicole Bosko
Windermere Corporate
(206) 427-6644
91 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Bob Glover
Skyline Properties, Inc
(206) 229-9666
1 Total Sale
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM642840
APN: 010429-000-036-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.