4020 67th St Flushing, NY 11377
About This Home
This home is located at 4020 67th St, Flushing, NY 11377. 4020 67th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 12 James B Colgate, William Cullen Bryant High School, and St Sebastian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $22,433 | $179,460 | $2,855 | $176,605 |
| 2025 | $21,737 | $179,460 | $3,428 | $176,032 |
| 2024 | $21,737 | $173,870 | $3,984 | $169,886 |
| 2023 | $20,129 | $161,008 | $3,379 | $157,629 |
| 2022 | $18,241 | $325,350 | $6,300 | $319,050 |
| 2021 | $16,934 | $382,950 | $6,300 | $376,650 |
| 2020 | $17,194 | $421,200 | $6,300 | $414,900 |
| 2019 | $16,868 | $405,900 | $6,300 | $399,600 |
| 2018 | $15,753 | $123,852 | $2,040 | $121,812 |
| 2017 | $14,587 | $114,683 | $2,009 | $112,674 |
| 2016 | $13,690 | $114,683 | $2,009 | $112,674 |
| 2015 | $8,888 | $106,189 | $1,923 | $104,266 |
| 2014 | $8,888 | $102,882 | $1,809 | $101,073 |
Source: Public Records
Map