Estimated Value: $256,397 - $332,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,074
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4020 Center Ave, Lyons, IL 60534 and is currently estimated at $291,599, approximately $271 per square foot. 4020 Center Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including J W Robinson Jr Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and J. Sterling Morton High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2007
Sold by
Arenas William
Bought by
Calleros Hugo and Calleros Alma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,264
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$148,335
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Ring Paul S and Ring Deborah A
Bought by
Arenas William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calleros Hugo | $300,000 | Multiple | |
| Arenas William | $225,000 | Cti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calleros Hugo | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arenas William | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,348 | $21,848 | $8,001 | $13,847 |
| 2024 | $5,348 | $21,848 | $8,001 | $13,847 |
| 2023 | $4,507 | $21,848 | $8,001 | $13,847 |
| 2022 | $4,507 | $16,675 | $6,958 | $9,717 |
| 2021 | $4,303 | $15,825 | $6,957 | $8,868 |
| 2020 | $4,402 | $15,825 | $6,957 | $8,868 |
| 2019 | $4,332 | $14,681 | $6,261 | $8,420 |
| 2018 | $4,234 | $14,681 | $6,261 | $8,420 |
| 2017 | $4,096 | $14,681 | $6,261 | $8,420 |
| 2016 | $3,535 | $11,579 | $5,566 | $6,013 |
| 2015 | $3,410 | $11,579 | $5,566 | $6,013 |
| 2014 | $3,311 | $11,579 | $5,566 | $6,013 |
| 2013 | $4,227 | $15,044 | $5,566 | $9,478 |
Source: Public Records
Map