NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4020 Domain Dr Unit 54020 Columbus, OH 43230

Trouville Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $308,768 - $335,000

2 Beds
4 Baths
1,820 Sq Ft
1,307 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 17, 2024

Last sale price $312,500 $172 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,447 / mo

26 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Clubhouse
  • Community Pool
  • New Albany Primary School Rated A
  • End Unit
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of October 2024

Welcome home to this beautiful, move-in ready 2 bedroom/ 4 bath condo with an attached two-car garage. Located in the highly desirable Village at Chestnut Hill within New Albany School District, you are just minutes away from Easton Town Center, restaurants, biking/walking trails, and much more. Upon entry, you will find an open-concept layout featuring new laminate flooring throughout. The kitchen has newer stainless-steel appliances and plenty of storage. Upstairs are two spacious bedrooms, both with private bathrooms and large closets. The finished basement offers additional entertainment space with a convenient bathroom. Enjoy a short walk to the fitness facility and pool before the summer ends. Don't miss the opportunity to own this beautiful home! Schedule a Showing Today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tiffany Prather

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2018002491 Listed on: 07/27/2024

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

venkata chintha

Plum Tree Realty License #2015002351

Plum Tree Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,300

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • End Unit
  • 1 Common Wall

HOA Fees

  • $299 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,820 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Laundry on lower level

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Recreation or Family Area in Basement
  • Basement Window Egress

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 545-277298

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include lawn care, snow removal
  • Association Phone (614) 488-7711

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,300

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$299 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Property Sub-Type: Condominium
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Reso Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Facility, Pool
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-759-0808
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: The Village at Chestnut Hill
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 249.92
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: price
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Range: Yes
  • HOACOA Fee Includes Ext Building Maint: Yes
  • HOACOA Fee Includes Snow Removal: Yes
  • CmplexSub Amenities Fitness Facility: Yes
  • Exterior:Aluminum Siding: Yes
  • CmplexSub Amenities Pool2: Yes
  • CmplexSub Amenities Clubhouse: Yes
  • Basement Description Egress Window(s): Yes
  • Levels Two2: Yes
  • Common Walls End Unit: Yes
  • Common Walls 1 Common Wall: Yes
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 2
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Downstairs 1 Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Egress Window(s), Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Recreation Room (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.2
  • Basement Description:Full: Yes
  • Fireplace:Gas Log: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: End Unit, 1 Common Wall
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Contact Name: Ed VanMeter
  • Association Fee: 299.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Phone: 614-488-7711 ext 339
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Lawn Care, Snow Removal

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: NEW ALBANY PLAIN LSD 2508 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 545-277298
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1306.8

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5300.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 27, 2024
Closed on
Oct 16, 2024
Sold by
Craig James T
Bought by
Velayudam Venugopal Kolasi and Venugopal Gnanamithra
Seller's Agent
Tiffany Prather
Coldwell Banker Realty
Buyer's Agent
venkata chintha
Plum Tree Realty
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$312,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$37,400
-10.69%
Views
31
Current Estimated Value
$319,442

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$6,942
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.39%
Original Mortgage
$303,000
Outstanding Balance
$285,707
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$33,735

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 27, 2024
Closed on
Oct 9, 2024
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$312,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$37,400
-10.69%
Views
31

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$303,000
Outstanding Balance
$285,707
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$33,735

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2020
Sold by
Mack Chanel C
Bought by
Craig Camille and Craig James

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$199,920
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 25, 2015
Closed on
Feb 23, 2015
List Price
$160,000
Sold Price
$155,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-3.12%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.65%
Original Mortgage
$152,192
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2007
Sold by
Tvch Llc
Bought by
Dreven Layne D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$145,828
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Velayudam Venugopal Kolasi $312,500 Quality Choice Title
Linehan James M -- Quality Choice Title
Craig Camille $249,900 Title Connect Agency
Mack Chanel C $155,000 Atlas Title
Dreven Layne D $182,300 Hummel Titl
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Velayudam Venugopal Kolasi $303,000
Previous Owner Craig Camille $199,920
Previous Owner Mack Chanel C $152,192
Previous Owner Dreven Layne D $145,828
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/17/2024 10/17/24 Sold $312,500 -5.3% $172 / Sq Ft
08/16/2024 08/16/24 Price Changed $329,900 -5.7% $181 / Sq Ft
07/27/2024 07/27/24 For Sale $349,900 +125.7% $192 / Sq Ft
02/25/2015 02/25/15 Sold $155,000 -3.1% $85 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/26/2015 01/26/15 Pending -- -- --
12/11/2014 12/11/14 For Sale $160,000 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,325 $95,620 $18,200 $77,420
2024 $5,325 $95,620 $18,200 $77,420
2023 $5,300 $95,620 $18,200 $77,420
2022 $4,722 $65,740 $9,280 $56,460
2021 $4,531 $65,740 $9,280 $56,460
2020 $4,237 $65,740 $9,280 $56,460
2019 $4,036 $57,160 $8,050 $49,110
2018 $4,091 $57,160 $8,050 $49,110
2017 $4,122 $57,160 $8,050 $49,110
2016 $4,208 $54,890 $8,090 $46,800
2015 $4,204 $54,890 $8,090 $46,800
2014 $4,227 $54,890 $8,090 $46,800
2013 $4,560 $57,750 $8,505 $49,245
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 224025745

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 545-277298

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.