NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $168,532 - $333,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,152 Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 31, 2013

Last sale price $40,800 $35 Per Sq Ft

Est. 468% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,383 / mo

36 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Shed
  • No HOA
  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Water Softener is Owned

About This Home

As of May 2013

Remarks: Needs some TLC but nice location 1.5 acre home with 2 car garage. Enclosed back porch and shed. HUD Owned Property Sold AS IS. HUD case #413-445518

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tanya Blair

Howard Hanna--Troy Listed on: 03/27/2013

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • 1.5 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,152 Sq Ft Home
  • Crawl Space

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Shed
  • Outbuilding

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number l431200530000800

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

1.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.5
  • Lot Size: 1.5
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Year Built: 1982
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Acres: 1.5
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Square Feet: 65340.0
  • General Property Info:FEMA Flood Zone YN: No
  • General Property Info:Fireplace YN: No
  • General Property Info:Private Pool YN: No
  • Tax Info:Parcel _pound_: l431200530000800
  • Tax Info:Tax Annual Amount: 1346.0
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 1.5
  • Other Structures:Outbuilding: Yes
  • Foundation:Crawl Space2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Appliances:Water Softener-Owned: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s), Storage
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Parking Total2: 2

Association/Amenities

  • Location Property Info:AssociationYN: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: North Union Local

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 65340.0
  • Parcel #: l431200530000800
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1346.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Haydanek Leslie K
Bought by
Eaton Roger T and Eaton Stacy M
Current Estimated Value
$231,633

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,618
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,015

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2019
Sold by
Freyhof Richard H
Bought by
Haydanek Leslie K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2014

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 27, 2013
Closed on
May 29, 2013
List Price
$40,800
Sold Price
$40,800

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.35%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2012
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2012
Sold by
Hamilton Roy P
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2012
Sold by
Hamilton Roy P
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Frasure Bradley K and Frasure Tabatha L
Bought by
Hamilton Roy P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$99,114
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Eaton Roger T $52,500 None Available
Haydanek Leslie K -- None Available
-- -- None Available
Freyhof Richard H -- None Available
Secretary Of Hud -- None Available
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na $50,000 None Available
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na $50,000 None Available
Hamilton Roy P $99,900 Colegrove Title Services Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Eaton Roger T $30,000
Previous Owner Hamilton Roy P $99,114
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/31/2013 05/31/13 Sold $40,800 0.0% $35 / Sq Ft
05/02/2013 05/02/13 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2013 03/27/13 For Sale $40,800 -- $35 / Sq Ft
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,763 $59,950 $14,200 $45,750
2024 $1,763 $48,380 $8,860 $39,520
2023 $1,500 $48,380 $8,860 $39,520
2022 $1,918 $48,380 $8,860 $39,520
2021 $1,659 $38,700 $7,090 $31,610
2020 $1,660 $38,700 $7,090 $31,610
2019 $1,636 $38,700 $7,090 $31,610
2018 $1,382 $32,940 $6,740 $26,200
2017 $1,312 $32,940 $6,740 $26,200
2016 $1,305 $32,940 $6,740 $26,200
2015 $1,311 $31,710 $6,740 $24,970
2014 $1,304 $31,710 $6,740 $24,970
2013 $1,232 $31,710 $6,740 $24,970
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

MLS Number: 91133

APN: L43-12-00-53-00-008-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.