Seller's Agent in 2014
Jill Halpern
@ Properties
(312) 543-4900
33 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $616,000 - $746,000
Opportunity is knocking. There's a lot of high end new construction around here. This sprawling corner Ranch Home sits on almost 1/2 acre and has had recent improvements. Featuring large rooms and the kind of space that a growing family is looking for. Can tie into Village water. Above ground pool can be removed. Sold as is.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
@properties Christie's International Real Estate License #475104687 Listed on: 07/17/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sloniewski Lukasz | $336,000 | Multiple | |
| Adamik Marianne | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Adamik David | $210,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sloniewski Lukasz | $268,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Adamik David | $103,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/06/2014 02/06/14 | Sold | $336,000 | 0.0% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 01/22/2014 01/22/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/02/2013 12/02/13 | Off Market | $336,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/19/2013 08/19/13 | Price Changed | $400,000 | -5.9% | $192 / Sq Ft |
| 08/12/2013 08/12/13 | For Sale | $425,000 | +26.5% | $204 / Sq Ft |
| 08/02/2013 08/02/13 | Off Market | $336,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/17/2013 07/17/13 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $204 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,285 | $59,000 | $19,494 | $39,506 |
| 2024 | $9,285 | $44,000 | $17,442 | $26,558 |
| 2023 | $8,936 | $44,000 | $17,442 | $26,558 |
| 2022 | $8,936 | $44,000 | $17,442 | $26,558 |
| 2021 | $9,682 | $42,670 | $15,390 | $27,280 |
| 2020 | $9,568 | $42,670 | $15,390 | $27,280 |
| 2019 | $9,287 | $46,891 | $15,390 | $31,501 |
| 2018 | $8,333 | $38,855 | $13,338 | $25,517 |
| 2017 | $8,149 | $38,855 | $13,338 | $25,517 |
| 2016 | $7,904 | $38,855 | $13,338 | $25,517 |
| 2015 | $8,174 | $33,600 | $10,773 | $22,827 |
| 2014 | $7,444 | $33,600 | $10,773 | $22,827 |
| 2013 | $8,529 | $39,236 | $10,773 | $28,463 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jill Halpern
@ Properties
(312) 543-4900
33 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08397168
APN: 04-07-402-005-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.