NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $162,000 - $185,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,652 Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 29, 2016

Last sale price $122,500 $74 Per Sq Ft

Est. 44% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,075 / mo

14 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2016

WELL MAINTAINED! You will love living in this quiet neighborhood in Dalraida. This 1652 square foot home has 3 bedroom and 2 full baths. This home features a large great room with fireplace and new gas logs, and a formal dining room. The kitchen has many cabinets, new kitchen stove and hood and a new tile floor. The master bedroom is spacious and has a large walk-in-closet. Every bedroom has new wire shelving. The home has new modem wiring and jacks for TV, internet and phone. Your electrical bill will love the new 6 inches of insulation in the attic. Parking will be no problem in the attached 2 space carport with new garage vacuum. You will enjoy the private courtyard backyard with new painted concrete flooring. The beautiful landscaped yard has all new plants and mulch, new sod and upgraded sprinkler system with new control unit and new exterior flood lights equipped with motion censors. This home is convenience to shopping, Interstate and schools. Call for an appointment to see this MOVE-IN ready home today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kelly DeLaitsch

IronGate Real Estate License #0060039 Listed on: 05/11/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Kelly DeLaitsch

IronGate Real Estate License #0060039 Listed on: 05/11/2016

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 5,445 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 46x120
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Attached Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Ridge Vents on the Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,652 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 10-02-10-1-001-031.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

5,445 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Design: 1 Story
  • Total Sq Ft: 1652
  • Year Built: 1985
  • New Construction: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Bathroom Feature: LinenCloset/ClothesHamper
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: 1, Gas Log
  • Flooring: Carpet - Wall to Wall, Hard Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Blinds/Mini Blinds, Ceiling(s) Trey, Ceiling(s) Vaulted, Dryer Connection, Pull Down Stairs to Attic, Smoke/Fire Alarm, Walk In Closet(s), Washer Connection
  • Kitchen Feature: Breakfast Bar, Dishwasher, Disposal, Icemaker Connect For Fridge, Range Electric
  • Room Count: 9

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick
  • Exterior Feature: Fence-Partial, Patio-Covered, Porch-Covered, Sprinkler System Underground, Storage-Attached
  • Flood: No
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Pool: No

Garage/Parking

  • Number Of Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Carport Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Paddle Fan(s), Central Electric
  • Heating: Central Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable TV Access Available, Electric Power, High Speed Internet Access Avail, Natural Gas
  • Water: Public
  • Water Heater: Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: No

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.125000
  • Parcel Number: 10-02-10-1-001-031.000
  • Lot Dimension: 46X120

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Ridge Vents, Storm Windows

Rental Info

  • Leased: No

MLS Schools

  • School Elementary: Dalraida Elementary School
  • School High: Lee High School
  • School Middle: Goodwyn Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 11, 2016
Closed on
Jun 29, 2016
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$122,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,400
-5.7%
Current Estimated Value
$176,395

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$53,895
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.76%
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,175
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$98,220

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 4, 2012
Closed on
Feb 22, 2013
List Price
$128,400
Sold Price
$106,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,400
-17.45%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.41%
Original Mortgage
$100,700
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shen Xuejun $122,500 None Available
Rodatz William J $106,000 None Available
Clark Mary J -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Shen Xuejun $98,000
Previous Owner Rodatz William J $100,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/29/2016 06/29/16 Sold $122,500 -5.7% $74 / Sq Ft
05/25/2016 05/25/16 Pending -- -- --
05/11/2016 05/11/16 For Sale $129,900 +22.5% $79 / Sq Ft
02/22/2013 02/22/13 Sold $106,000 -17.4% $64 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/07/2013 02/07/13 Pending -- -- --
09/04/2012 09/04/12 For Sale $128,400 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,605 $16,460 $2,000 $14,460
2024 $1,714 $17,590 $2,000 $15,590
2023 $1,714 $16,460 $2,000 $14,460
2022 $971 $13,300 $2,000 $11,300
2021 $794 $21,740 $4,000 $17,740
2020 $794 $10,870 $2,000 $8,870
2019 $355 $10,860 $2,000 $8,860
2018 $396 $10,860 $2,000 $8,860
2017 $854 $23,400 $4,000 $19,400
2014 $340 $10,430 $2,000 $8,430
2013 -- $10,270 $2,000 $8,270
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 403523

Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 10-02-10-1-001-031.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.