40201 E Louisiana Dr Bennett, CO 80102
Estimated Value: $648,000 - $676,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,246
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40201 E Louisiana Dr, Bennett, CO 80102 and is currently estimated at $661,025, approximately $203 per square foot. 40201 E Louisiana Dr is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Bennett Elementary School, Bennett Middle School, and Bennett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2010
Sold by
Wright Mark and Wright Laura
Bought by
Nucci Justin and Nucci Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,544
Outstanding Balance
$161,701
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$499,324
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1998
Sold by
Harshman Dwight D and Harshman Nancy N
Bought by
Becker Ronald W and Becker Kathlyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,100
Interest Rate
6.93%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nucci Justin | $246,000 | North Amer Title Co Of Co | |
| Becker Ronald W | $239,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History