NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $346,000 - $472,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,957 Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 2, 2021

Last sale price $280,000 $95 Per Sq Ft

Est. 40% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,504 / mo

Highlights

  • 0.97 Acre Lot
  • Mature Trees
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Southeast Elementary School Rated A
  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of July 2021

*Mature Secluded 1 Acre Lot on Private Drive in Jenks SE Schools. This home is full of potential and is situated at the end of the cul-de-sac. Great opportunity to make this beautiful land your home. Rebuild from the ground up or remodel current home! SB

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carol Brown

MORE Agency License #147346 Listed on: 03/19/2021

MORE Agency

Last Buyer's Agent

Allie Hodges

OUROK Realty License #175730

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,732

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 42,225 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • South Facing Home
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,957 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Aluminum Window Frames
  • Laminate Countertops

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,732

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

0.97 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: From E 101st St & S Yale Ave. Continue West onto E 101st St. Head South onto S Louisville Ave. Turn West onto E 104th. Home is at the end of the Cul-De-Sac on the left.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.969
  • Subdivision Name: Tulsa Co Unplatted
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: Other
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, Other, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Other
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Other, Tile
  • Living Area: 2957.0
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames, Storm Window(s)
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Other
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Mature Trees
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Stone, Wood Siding, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Shelves, Storage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Other
  • Water Source: Well
  • Security: No Safety Shelter
  • Cooling: 2 Units

• Elementary School: Southeast
  • Junior High Dist: Jenks - Sch Dist (5)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 42225.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2732.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 19, 2021
Closed on
Jul 1, 2021
Sold by
Vanzant James Oliver and The Vanzant Family Revocable T
Bought by
Jarvis Jamie Deann and Jarvis Austin Wesley
Seller's Agent
Carol Brown
MORE Agency
Buyer's Agent
Allie Hodges
OUROK Realty
List Price
$375,000
Sold Price
$280,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$95,000
-25.33%
Current Estimated Value
$390,750

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$110,750
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.10%
Original Mortgage
$257,900
Outstanding Balance
$232,477
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,273

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2000
Sold by
Vanzant V Dale and Vanzant Marisue
Bought by
Vanzant Vernon D and Vanzant Marisue

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jarvis Jamie Deann $280,000 American Abstract & Title Co
Vanzant Vernon D -- --
Vanzant Vernon D -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jarvis Jamie Deann $257,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/02/2021 07/02/21 Sold $280,000 -25.3% $95 / Sq Ft
03/19/2021 03/19/21 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2021 03/19/21 For Sale $375,000 -- $127 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,041 $35,654 $4,880 $30,774
2024 $4,306 $33,957 $4,625 $29,332
2023 $4,306 $32,340 $5,154 $27,186
2022 $4,229 $30,800 $5,544 $25,256
2021 $2,699 $19,394 $5,272 $14,122
2020 $2,643 $19,394 $5,272 $14,122
2019 $2,732 $19,394 $5,272 $14,122
2018 $2,730 $19,394 $5,272 $14,122
2017 $2,666 $20,394 $5,544 $14,850
2016 $2,677 $20,394 $5,544 $14,850
2015 $2,727 $20,394 $5,544 $14,850
2014 $2,720 $20,394 $5,544 $14,850
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2106658

MLS Technology

APN: 98328-83-28-10620

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.