4021 Herbs Ln E Century, FL 32535
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $293,222
Studio
2
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4021 Herbs Ln E, Century, FL 32535 and is currently estimated at $248,556, approximately $180 per square foot. 4021 Herbs Ln E is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Bratt Elementary School, Ernest Ward Middle School, and Northview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2004
Sold by
Anderson Frances Anne and Anderson Anne Stanton
Bought by
Anderson William A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,950
Outstanding Balance
$29,335
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$219,221
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Anderson William A and Anderson Frances Anne
Bought by
Escambia Cty Fl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1998
Sold by
Kunert Herbert B and Kunert Claudia B
Bought by
Anderson William A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,719
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1997
Sold by
Kunert Herbert B and Kunert Claudia B
Bought by
Kunert Claudia B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History