4021 Milbourne Ave Flint, MI 48504
Sterling and Myrtle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $34,000 - $59,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
941
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4021 Milbourne Ave, Flint, MI 48504 and is currently estimated at $46,852, approximately $49 per square foot. 4021 Milbourne Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Brownell STEM Academy, The New Standard Academy, and Eagle's Nest Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2020
Sold by
Genesee County Land Bank Authority
Bought by
Hall Jimmy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2014
Sold by
The Genesee County Land Bank Authority
Bought by
Hall Jimmy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Cherry Deborah L
Bought by
Genesee County Land Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2007
Sold by
Dixon Shirley B and Dixon Buddie A
Bought by
Hall Jimmy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,870
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Jimmy | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Hall Jimmy | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Genesee County Land Bank | -- | None Available | |