4021 NE 27th Ave Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
Estimated Value: $1,919,000 - $3,374,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,096
Sq Ft
$875/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4021 NE 27th Ave, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 and is currently estimated at $2,709,205, approximately $875 per square foot. 4021 NE 27th Ave is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Norcrest Elementary School, Deerfield Beach Middle School, and Deerfield Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2001
Sold by
Leach Theodore J
Bought by
Ferguson Neil
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$221,384
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$2,487,821
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1990
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferguson Neil | $800,000 | Superior Title & Guaranty Co | |
| Available Not | $260,857 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferguson Neil | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $19,562 | $1,041,850 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $18,813 | $1,014,460 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $18,135 | $985,870 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $18,135 | $957,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $17,029 | $929,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $16,590 | $902,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $16,283 | $889,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $16,022 | $869,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $15,143 | $853,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $15,007 | $836,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $15,055 | $818,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $14,987 | $813,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $15,141 | $806,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $812,460 | $499,550 | $312,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map