Seller's Agent in 2025
Amy Bacon
RE/MAX
(907) 947-1401
5 in this area
123 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $335,000
Darling ranch in Chugach Foothills! Fully fenced yard & large deck, vaulted ceilings w/skylights, cozy gas FP, newer LVP, windows, furnace & roof. Kitchen w/gas stove, pantry & deck access. Primary suite w/barn door bath, hall laundry w/shelving. Close to trails, parks, shopping & military base!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Dynamic Properties License #17618 Listed on: 09/02/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Kristi Tanner Mock
The Kristan Cole Team Branch Office Keller Williams Realty - Alaska Group License #500021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Loren Noelle | -- | Sta (Stewart Title Of Alaska) | |
| Imbriani Louis | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Imbriani Louis | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lim Trevthan Divina Garcia | -- | None Available | |
| Pemberton Kevin | -- | Atga | |
| Ellis Shelley D | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | West Loren Noelle | $15,750 | |
| Open | West Loren Noelle | $309,294 | |
| Previous Owner | Imbriani Louis | $259,110 | |
| Previous Owner | Imbriani Louis | $259,218 | |
| Previous Owner | Lim Trevthan Divina Garcia | $203,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Pemberton Kevin | $201,746 | |
| Previous Owner | Ellis Shelley D | $104,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/27/2025 11/27/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/01/2025 11/01/25 | For Sale | $310,000 | 0.0% | $322 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/10/2025 09/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/08/2025 09/08/25 | For Sale | $310,000 | +19.7% | $322 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/05/2023 10/05/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/02/2023 09/02/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/30/2023 08/30/23 | For Sale | $259,000 | 0.0% | $269 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2023 08/20/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/16/2023 08/16/23 | For Sale | $259,000 | +18.3% | $269 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/01/2017 09/01/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/17/2017 07/17/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/13/2017 06/13/17 | For Sale | $219,000 | +4.8% | $228 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/17/2013 04/17/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/07/2013 03/07/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/03/2012 08/03/12 | For Sale | $209,000 | -- | $217 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,662 | $234,500 | $75,600 | $158,900 |
| 2024 | $2,662 | $239,900 | $75,600 | $164,300 |
| 2023 | $3,769 | $221,300 | $75,600 | $145,700 |
| 2022 | $3,491 | $207,300 | $75,600 | $131,700 |
| 2021 | $3,570 | $198,100 | $75,600 | $122,500 |
| 2020 | $3,315 | $195,000 | $75,600 | $119,400 |
| 2019 | $3,189 | $194,900 | $75,600 | $119,300 |
| 2018 | $3,100 | $189,000 | $71,100 | $117,900 |
| 2017 | $354 | $191,800 | $71,100 | $120,700 |
| 2016 | $2,356 | $194,800 | $68,300 | $126,500 |
| 2015 | $2,356 | $190,700 | $68,300 | $122,400 |
| 2014 | $2,356 | $187,200 | $68,300 | $118,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Amy Bacon
RE/MAX
(907) 947-1401
5 in this area
123 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kristi Tanner Mock
The Kristan Cole Team Branch Office Keller Williams Realty - Alaska Group
Seller's Agent in 2023
Keira Dreher
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Eagle River
(907) 529-4660
7 in this area
297 Total Sales
W
Seller's Agent in 2017
Wes Stone
Real Estate Brokers of Alaska
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Rod Stone
Real Estate Brokers of Alaska
(907) 343-8900
2 in this area
15 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Karen Glaser
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty
(907) 317-2000
6 Total Sales
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 25-11360
APN: 00723273000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.