4021 Speight Ave Waco, TX 76711
Kendrick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,571 - $160,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
747
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4021 Speight Ave, Waco, TX 76711 and is currently estimated at $151,643, approximately $203 per square foot. 4021 Speight Ave is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Middle School, University High School, and Alta Vista Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,057 | $115,104 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,360 | $104,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,133 | $95,127 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,177 | $86,479 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,090 | $80,910 | $9,230 | $71,680 |
| 2020 | $1,938 | $71,470 | $8,690 | $62,780 |
| 2019 | $1,909 | $72,390 | $8,330 | $64,060 |
| 2018 | $1,753 | $67,950 | $7,970 | $59,980 |
| 2017 | $1,598 | $59,570 | $7,530 | $52,040 |
| 2016 | $1,453 | $50,980 | $7,440 | $43,540 |
| 2015 | $1,029 | $50,460 | $7,260 | $43,200 |
| 2014 | $1,029 | $51,250 | $7,000 | $44,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map