40214 306th Ave SE Enumclaw, WA 98022
Veazie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $820,000 - $1,555,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,960
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40214 306th Ave SE, Enumclaw, WA 98022 and is currently estimated at $1,094,871, approximately $369 per square foot. 40214 306th Ave SE is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Byron Kibler Elementary School, Thunder Mountain Middle School, and Enumclaw Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2009
Sold by
Maroni Julie A
Bought by
Maroni Richard C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2007
Sold by
Maroni Richard C and Maroni Julie A
Bought by
Maroni Richard C and Maroni Julie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2002
Sold by
Maroni Richard C
Bought by
Maroni Richard C and Maroni Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,709
Interest Rate
7.11%
Estimated Equity
$1,029,162
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1993
Sold by
Hershberger A Lee and Hershberger Linda
Bought by
Maroni Richard C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Construction