4022 92nd Ave Springdale, MD 20774
Estimated Value: $396,511 - $457,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4022 92nd Ave, Springdale, MD 20774 and is currently estimated at $428,628, approximately $374 per square foot. 4022 92nd Ave is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Ardmore Elementary School, Ernest Everett Just Middle, and Charles Herbert Flowers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1971
Sold by
Ardmore Developers
Bought by
Horne Leonard R and Horne Virginia R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horne Leonard R | $24,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,172 | $375,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,172 | $345,967 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,968 | $316,800 | $81,500 | $235,300 |
| 2022 | $3,833 | $308,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,703 | $301,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,647 | $293,300 | $70,700 | $222,600 |
| 2019 | $3,516 | $273,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,369 | $254,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,241 | $234,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $218,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,105 | $202,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,105 | $186,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map