NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4022 Blendon Point Dr Unit 55A Columbus, OH 43230

Trouville Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $211,000 - $234,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,276 Sq Ft
1,742 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 25, 2021

Last sale price $152,000 $119 Per Sq Ft

Est. 46% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,623 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Family Room

About This Home

As of May 2021

This home is located at 4022 Blendon Point Dr Unit 55A, Columbus, OH 43230 since 25 May 2021 and is currently estimated at $222,191, approximately $174 per square foot. This property was built in 1997. 4022 Blendon Point Dr Unit 55A is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Avalon Elementary School, Northgate Intermediate, and Woodward Park Middle School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

NON MEMBER

NON MEMBER OFFICE Listed on: 05/25/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeff Ruff

Cutler Real Estate License #367716

Cutler Real Estate

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,841

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 1 Common Wall

HOA Fees

  • $185 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,276 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Insulated Windows
  • Family Room
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Dishwasher
  • Laundry on lower level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010-238166

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance, sewer, trash
  • Association Phone (614) 481-4411

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,841

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

1,742 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$185 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Property Sub-Type: Condominium
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 119.12
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Rooms LL Laundry: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Laminate-Artificial: Yes
  • Exterior Brick: Yes
  • HOACOA Fee Includes Ext Building Maint: Yes
  • HOACOA Fee Includes Sewer: Yes
  • Levels Two2: Yes
  • Common Walls 1 Common Wall: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Family Room: 1
  • Recreation Room (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 1.1
  • Basement Description:Full: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
  • Parking Features Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features 1 Car Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Contact Name: Joyce McGinnis
  • Association Fee: 185.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Phone: 614-481-4411
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Sewer, Trash

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: COLUMBUS CSD 2503 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 010-238166
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1742.4

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1841.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 25, 2021
Closed on
Apr 28, 2021
Sold by
Petersen Betty Lucille and Petersen Betty Lucille
List Price
$152,000
Sold Price
$152,000
Current Estimated Value
$222,191

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$70,191
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.95%
Original Mortgage
$75,010
Outstanding Balance
$54,493
Interest Rate
2.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$167,699

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
Carrino Judith C
Bought by
Petersen Betty L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 1997
Sold by
The Qualstan Corp
Bought by
Carrino Judith C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,100
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Delacruz Luis Diaz $50,666 Stewart Title
Petersen Betty L $107,500 Franklin Title Agency
Carrino Judith C $111,900 Transohio Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Delacruz Luis Diaz $75,010
Previous Owner Petersen Betty L $40,000
Previous Owner Carrino Judith C $108,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/25/2021 05/25/21 Sold $152,000 0.0% $119 / Sq Ft
05/25/2021 05/25/21 Pending -- -- --
05/20/2021 05/20/21 For Sale $152,000 -- $119 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,027 $67,450 $12,950 $54,500
2024 $3,027 $67,450 $12,950 $54,500
2023 $2,988 $67,445 $12,950 $54,495
2022 $2,289 $44,140 $7,320 $36,820
2021 $1,839 $44,140 $7,320 $36,820
2020 $1,841 $44,140 $7,320 $36,820
2019 $1,453 $32,700 $5,430 $27,270
2018 $1,524 $32,700 $5,430 $27,270
2017 $1,606 $32,700 $5,430 $27,270
2016 $1,760 $35,320 $5,360 $29,960
2015 $1,598 $35,320 $5,360 $29,960
2014 $1,602 $35,320 $5,360 $29,960
2013 $740 $33,635 $5,110 $28,525
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 221017733

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 010-238166

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.