4022 Clarence Ave Berwyn, IL 60402
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $299,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
843
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4022 Clarence Ave, Berwyn, IL 60402 and is currently estimated at $266,528, approximately $316 per square foot. 4022 Clarence Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and J. Sterling Morton High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2017
Sold by
Osborn Thomas M and Osborn Grimaldina B
Bought by
Osborn Thomas M and Osborn Grimaldina B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osborn Thomas M | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,629 | $16,854 | $3,653 | $13,201 |
| 2024 | $3,629 | $16,854 | $3,653 | $13,201 |
| 2023 | $3,569 | $16,854 | $3,653 | $13,201 |
| 2022 | $3,569 | $15,150 | $3,146 | $12,004 |
| 2021 | $3,517 | $15,148 | $3,145 | $12,003 |
| 2020 | $3,612 | $15,148 | $3,145 | $12,003 |
| 2019 | $2,580 | $12,198 | $2,841 | $9,357 |
| 2018 | $2,514 | $12,198 | $2,841 | $9,357 |
| 2017 | $2,487 | $12,198 | $2,841 | $9,357 |
| 2016 | $2,864 | $10,808 | $2,333 | $8,475 |
| 2015 | $2,682 | $10,808 | $2,333 | $8,475 |
| 2014 | $2,645 | $10,808 | $2,333 | $8,475 |
| 2013 | $3,655 | $12,205 | $2,333 | $9,872 |
Source: Public Records
Map