$277,000
SOLD APR 20, 2026
Last list price
5 Beds
2 Baths
1,824 Sq Ft
7,475 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2026

$152 Per Sq Ft

28 on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Wood Flooring
  • Covered Deck
  • 4-minute walk to Sun Valley Community Open Space

About This Home

As of April 2026

Here's your opportunity to start 2026 with an investment in your future! Ranch-style home with 3 main-floor bedrooms plus two in the basement! Hardwood flooring! finished basement for even more living space! Huge covered deck! Oversized 18x24 garage! Home is located in city/county flood plain, contact your insurance agent to confirm if they will require flood insurance. Bids on property must be placed by registered bidder at www.hudhomestore.gov. FHA Case # 591-159993. All HUD properties are sold As-Is. Visit Hudhomestore.gov for all property condition reports, forms, disclosures & availability. Buyer to verify all information. The Exclusive Listing Period (that’s the time when only Owner-Occupants, HUD-approved nonprofits, and government entities can bid) is 15 days. How It Works * Days 1–10: HUD collects bids but doesn’t look at them yet (they are sealed until the deadline) * Day 11–15: Bids are opened and reviewed daily. * After Day 15: If the home doesn’t sell, it opens up to everyone—including investors.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mistie Woods

#1 Properties License #10978 Listed on: 12/26/2025

#1 Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Mistie Woods

#1 Properties License #10978 Listed on: 12/26/2025

#1 Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,212

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 7,475 Sq Ft Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,212

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

7,475 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Style: RANCH
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 912
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher
  • Basement Sq Ft: 912
  • Bedrooms on the Main Level: 3
  • Car Storage: 1 Car Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Class: Residential
  • Heating System: Forced Air
  • HOA Lot Fees Include: None
  • Lot Size: 7,475 SF
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 912
  • Type: City Residential
  • Total Sq Ft: 1824
  • Taxes: 1212.16
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Finishes: Hardwood Floors
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Kitchen: 8X9, On Level: M
  • Living Room: 17X12, On Level: M
  • Dining Room: 8X8, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 5: 11X16, On Level: B
  • Interior Amenities: Eat In Kitchen, Main Floor Primary
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Laundry: 7X8, On Level: B
  • Master Bedroom: 10X12, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 2: 9X12, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 3: 9X12, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 4: 11X14, On Level: B
  • Bathroom 1: Full, On Level: Main
  • Bathroom 2: 3/4, On Level: Basement
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms Three Quarters: 1
  • Family Room: 10X11, On Level: B
  • Foundation: Basement
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 5
  • Accessibility: None

Exterior Features

  • Acreage: 0.17
  • Construction: Site Built
  • Exterior: Wood/Hardboard
  • Outside Features: Back Fenced, Utility Shed, Covered Deck
  • Roof: Composition/Asphalt
  • Water: Public (City) Water

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: 1

Listed on
Dec 26, 2025
Closed on
Apr 20, 2026
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme
Bought by
Jenkins Matthew
Seller's Agent
Mistie Woods
#1 Properties
Buyer's Agent
Mistie Woods
#1 Properties
List Price
$277,000
Views
1135

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-35.99%
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Outstanding Balance
$266,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$6,604

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2025
Sold by
Wyoming Community Development Authority
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Development

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2025
Sold by
Laramie County
Bought by
Wyoming Community Development Authority

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2025
Sold by
Lovoy Garrick and Lovoy Satin
Bought by
Jonah Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2022
Sold by
Dugan Michael T
Bought by
Lovoy Garrick and Lovoy Satin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$9,000
Interest Rate
7.08%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 20, 2018
Closed on
Apr 2, 2018
List Price
$204,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.92%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 16, 2015
Closed on
Dec 31, 2015
Sold by
Mckee Phyllis and Mckee Patrick C
Bought by
Hunter Randall K
Seller's Agent
Tammy Tschacher
Century 21 Bell Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Therese Jelinski
Peak Properties, LLC
List Price
$174,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.80%
Original Mortgage
$170,445
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2011
Sold by
Mckee Phyllis
Bought by
Mckee Phyllis and Mckee Patrick C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Special Warranty Deed -- First American
Special Warranty Deed -- Flying S Title & Escrow
Sheriffs Deed $255,280 None Listed On Document
Sheriffs Deed $255,280 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- Summit Title Services
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Accommodation
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $266,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $9,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $255,280 FHA
Previous Owner $170,445 VA
Previous Owner $121,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Sold -- -- --
01/23/2026 01/23/26 Off Market -- -- --
01/23/2026 01/23/26 Pending -- -- --
12/26/2025 12/26/25 For Sale $277,000 +35.2% $152 / Sq Ft
04/02/2018 04/02/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/22/2018 03/22/18 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2018 03/20/18 For Sale $204,900 +17.2% $112 / Sq Ft
12/31/2015 12/31/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/30/2015 11/30/15 Pending -- -- --
08/16/2015 08/16/15 For Sale $174,900 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: Cheyenne Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,568 $17,184 $2,871 $14,313
2024 $1,568 $22,175 $3,828 $18,347
2023 $1,556 $22,010 $3,828 $18,182
2022 $1,480 $20,498 $3,828 $16,670
2021 $1,506 $20,821 $3,828 $16,993
2020 $1,391 $19,284 $3,828 $15,456
2019 $1,282 $17,754 $3,828 $13,926
2018 $1,187 $16,601 $3,546 $13,055
2017 $918 $15,718 $2,843 $12,875
2016 $1,057 $14,642 $2,802 $11,840
2015 $969 $13,422 $2,802 $10,620
2014 $969 $13,337 $2,802 $10,535

Source: Cheyenne Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 99366

Cheyenne Board of REALTORS®

APN: 1-8608-0010-0030-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.