4022 Melon Dr Saint Louis, MO 63125
Mehlville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,000 - $207,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4022 Melon Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63125 and is currently estimated at $190,630, approximately $167 per square foot. 4022 Melon Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Bierbaum Elementary School, Margaret Buerkle Middle School, and Mehlville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2013
Sold by
Wagganer Norma M
Bought by
Wagganer Michael E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagganer Michael E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,902 | $35,380 | $14,710 | $20,670 |
| 2024 | $1,902 | $27,880 | $8,840 | $19,040 |
| 2023 | $1,878 | $27,880 | $8,840 | $19,040 |
| 2022 | $1,795 | $24,730 | $8,090 | $16,640 |
| 2021 | $1,594 | $24,730 | $8,090 | $16,640 |
| 2020 | $1,519 | $22,390 | $8,840 | $13,550 |
| 2019 | $1,514 | $22,390 | $8,840 | $13,550 |
| 2018 | $1,279 | $17,010 | $6,750 | $10,260 |
| 2017 | $1,277 | $17,010 | $6,750 | $10,260 |
| 2016 | $1,296 | $16,570 | $4,470 | $12,100 |
| 2015 | $1,216 | $16,570 | $4,470 | $12,100 |
| 2014 | $1,372 | $18,560 | $5,620 | $12,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map