4022 N 3370 E Twin Falls, ID 83301
Estimated Value: $867,000 - $1,022,926
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,394
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4022 N 3370 E, Twin Falls, ID 83301 and is currently estimated at $941,482, approximately $277 per square foot. 4022 N 3370 E is a home with nearby schools including Bickel Elementary School, South Hills Middle School, and Twin Falls Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2024
Sold by
Quale Bruce and Quale Bruce L
Bought by
Quale Rentals Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quale Rentals Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bruce L Quale & Dana G Quale Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,977 | $950,282 | $158,316 | $791,966 |
| 2024 | $4,808 | $945,844 | $143,985 | $801,859 |
| 2023 | $4,871 | $964,081 | $143,985 | $820,096 |
| 2022 | $6,582 | $1,069,905 | $154,065 | $915,840 |
| 2021 | $5,386 | $620,857 | $88,037 | $532,820 |
| 2020 | $5,138 | $544,956 | $82,807 | $462,149 |
| 2019 | $957 | $82,807 | $82,807 | $0 |
| 2018 | $972 | $82,807 | $82,807 | $0 |
| 2017 | $972 | $82,807 | $82,807 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,023 | $82,807 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map