J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Joshua Pickens
Housewell.Com Realty of North
(678) 699-9206
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $312,450
Just minutes from Duke University and Interstate 85, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home at 4022 Neal Rd offers a perfect blend of modern updates and timeless charm. The property features a fenced backyard, ideal for pets or gardening. Recent upgrades include a brand-new roof and windows, both installed in 2024, ensuring durability and energy efficiency. Inside, the updated kitchen is well appointed with granite countertops, newer cabinets, and a full tile backsplash, providing a stylish and functional space for cooking and gathering. The home also showcases a mix of original hardwood floors and luxury vinyl plank flooring installed in 2022. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated, adding a fresh and modern touch. With its convenient location and thoughtful improvements, this home is truly a gem in the heart of Durham.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Housewell.Com Realty of North License #321446 Listed on: 12/12/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angela Ungsriwoug | $313,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Acadia Capital Llc | $250,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Michaelov Zachary G | $147,000 | Attorney | |
| Thompson John Markham | -- | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Angela Ungsriwoug | $153,300 | |
| Closed | Angela Ungsriwoug | $153,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Acadia Capital Llc | $242,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Michaelov Zachary G | $110,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/04/2025 06/04/25 | Sold | $313,000 | -0.6% | $229 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2025 04/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/15/2025 04/15/25 | Price Changed | $314,900 | -4.3% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2025 03/19/25 | Price Changed | $328,900 | -0.3% | $241 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/13/2025 02/13/25 | Price Changed | $329,900 | -2.1% | $242 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/30/2025 01/30/25 | Price Changed | $337,000 | -0.3% | $247 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/30/2025 01/30/25 | Price Changed | $338,000 | -0.3% | $248 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/05/2025 01/05/25 | Price Changed | $339,000 | -2.9% | $249 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/12/2024 12/12/24 | For Sale | $349,000 | +39.6% | $256 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/14/2023 12/14/23 | Off Market | $250,000 | -- | -- | |
| 07/29/2022 07/29/22 | Sold | $250,000 | -3.8% | $183 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/05/2022 07/05/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/23/2022 06/23/22 | For Sale | $260,000 | -- | $191 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,499 | $252,124 | $121,600 | $130,524 |
| 2024 | $2,129 | $152,601 | $64,000 | $88,601 |
| 2023 | $1,953 | $152,601 | $64,000 | $88,601 |
| 2022 | $1,953 | $152,601 | $64,000 | $88,601 |
| 2021 | $1,944 | $152,601 | $64,000 | $88,601 |
| 2020 | $1,898 | $152,601 | $64,000 | $88,601 |
| 2019 | $1,898 | $152,601 | $64,000 | $88,601 |
| 2018 | $1,490 | $109,804 | $40,000 | $69,804 |
| 2017 | $1,479 | $109,804 | $40,000 | $69,804 |
| 2016 | $1,429 | $109,804 | $40,000 | $69,804 |
| 2015 | $1,135 | $81,983 | $24,087 | $57,896 |
| 2014 | $1,135 | $81,983 | $24,087 | $57,896 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Joshua Pickens
Housewell.Com Realty of North
(678) 699-9206
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Non Member
Non Member Office
A
Seller's Agent in 2022
Andrew Garfunkel
Fathom Realty NC, LLC
(919) 218-7753
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 10067001
APN: 175283
Ask me questions while you tour the home.