$83,900
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $503/month

Total Views 2,968
2 Beds
1 Bath
892 Sq Ft
$94 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Amazing investment opportunity! Freshly renovated property with a new Section 8 tenant in place at $985/month on a one-year lease. Features hardwood flooring and fresh paint throughout. Great opportunity for steady rental income. *Showings only with accepted offer*

Listing Agent

Tahsin Gazwi

LaPlante Real Estate, LLC Brokerage Phone: 419-944-1079 License #2025002393 Listed on: 03/06/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1922

Lot Details

  • 4,100 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x102

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 892 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Storm Windows

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04-56744

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1922

Lot Details

4,100 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1922
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Lot Size: 40X102
  • Subdivision Name: Elmwood Park
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Structure Type: House
  • Attribution Contact: 419-944-1079
  • RoomKey: 20260210151035820855000000
  • RoomKey: 20260210151035908659000000
  • Special Features: 4224

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Wood
  • Fireplace: No
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Living Area: 892.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Storm Window(s)

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Property Disclosure, Lead Based Paint Disclosure
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Detached Garage, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4100.0
  • Parcel #: 04-56744

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $20,545 $7,035 $13,510
2024 $659 $20,545 $7,035 $13,510
2023 $1,067 $15,610 $5,880 $9,730
2022 $1,174 $15,610 $5,880 $9,730
2021 $1,071 $15,610 $5,880 $9,730
2020 $1,035 $13,160 $5,005 $8,155
2019 $1,003 $13,160 $5,005 $8,155
2018 $1,052 $13,160 $5,005 $8,155
2017 $11,893 $16,660 $4,795 $11,865
2016 $12,436 $47,600 $13,700 $33,900
2015 $1,321 $47,600 $13,700 $33,900
2014 $1,616 $16,670 $4,800 $11,870
2013 $1,077 $16,670 $4,800 $11,870
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/06/2026 03/06/26 For Sale $83,900 0.0% $94 / Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2026 02/10/26 For Sale $83,900 +264.8% $94 / Sq Ft
12/04/2017 12/04/17 Sold $23,000 -20.7% $26 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/17/2017 11/17/17 Pending -- -- --
11/14/2017 11/14/17 Price Changed $29,000 -16.9% $33 / Sq Ft
11/03/2017 11/03/17 Price Changed $34,900 -11.6% $39 / Sq Ft
10/12/2017 10/12/17 For Sale $39,500 -- $44 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $42,500 None Available
Warranty Deed -- Great Metropolitan Title
Survivorship Deed $23,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $43,000 Louisville Title Agency For
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $30,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $43,691 FHA
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 10003943

Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

APN: 04-56744

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.