4022 Peppertree Dr Unit 6 Weston, FL 33332
The Ridges NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $516,000 - $575,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4022 Peppertree Dr Unit 6, Weston, FL 33332 and is currently estimated at $551,978, approximately $308 per square foot. 4022 Peppertree Dr Unit 6 is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Manatee Bay Elementary School, Falcon Cove Middle School, and Cypress Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2012
Sold by
Bodu Kenneth A and Bodu Mariela
Bought by
Merchant Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2005
Sold by
Baz Maria A Acosta
Bought by
Bodu Kenneth A and Garcia Mariela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
1.5%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2004
Sold by
Bonilla Juan Carlos and Fournier Bonilla Sheila
Bought by
Baz Maria A Acosta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,150
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2002
Sold by
Olivo Maria Alexandra
Bought by
Bonilla Juan C and Fournier Bonilla Sheila
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,100
Interest Rate
6.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merchant Holdings Llc | $201,200 | None Available | |
| Bodu Kenneth A | $415,000 | Attorney | |
| Baz Maria A Acosta | $251,000 | All County Title Svcs Inc | |
| Bonilla Juan C | $183,000 | Gold Coast Title West | |
| Olivo Maria Alexandra | $171,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bodu Kenneth A | $328,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baz Maria A Acosta | $219,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Bonilla Juan C | $128,100 | |
| Closed | Bonilla Juan C | $45,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,316 | $521,680 | $35,120 | $486,560 |
| 2025 | $9,590 | $504,760 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,985 | $504,760 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,985 | $417,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,618 | $379,250 | $35,120 | $344,130 |
| 2021 | $7,269 | $351,860 | $35,120 | $316,740 |
| 2020 | $6,959 | $336,520 | $35,120 | $301,400 |
| 2019 | $6,836 | $332,140 | $35,120 | $297,020 |
| 2018 | $6,401 | $318,830 | $35,120 | $283,710 |
| 2017 | $6,000 | $310,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,984 | $301,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,785 | $273,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,394 | $248,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $226,310 | $35,120 | $191,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map