G
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Greg Shannon
Shannon Property Management
(713) 369-4362
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $641,000 - $712,000
Experience living in the prestigious Woodson's Reserve community. Luxury awaits in this stunning 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home. The property features SS appliances, 42'' cabinetry, high ceilings, a lot of natural light. It also offers a pocket office, a generously sized media room, wet bar and game room. FRIDGE/WASHER/DRYER comes with the unit. Enjoy the outdoors on the covered patio! This exceptional property is nestled within the sought-after Conroe ISD, just minutes away from the Grand Parkway and The Woodlands. Don't miss the opportunity to make this exceptional property your own!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Shannon Property Management License #0716810 Listed on: 08/23/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malhotra Sahil | -- | None Available | |
| Meritage Homes Of Texas Llc | -- | Charter Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malhotra Sahil | $242,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/09/2023 09/09/23 | Rented | $3,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/23/2023 08/23/23 | For Rent | $3,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/30/2023 06/30/23 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/27/2018 04/27/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/28/2018 03/28/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/19/2018 02/19/18 | For Sale | $457,658 | -- | $132 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,850 | $644,438 | $105,000 | $539,438 |
| 2024 | $12,677 | $596,270 | $105,000 | $491,270 |
| 2023 | $12,677 | $542,410 | $105,000 | $548,460 |
| 2022 | $14,029 | $493,100 | $105,000 | $455,000 |
| 2021 | $13,891 | $448,270 | $105,000 | $343,270 |
| 2020 | $13,786 | $418,500 | $55,120 | $363,380 |
| 2019 | $13,592 | $404,000 | $55,120 | $348,880 |
| 2018 | $6,460 | $192,010 | $55,120 | $136,890 |
| 2017 | $1,853 | $55,120 | $55,120 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,853 | $55,120 | $55,120 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,560 | $27,560 | $0 |
G
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Greg Shannon
Shannon Property Management
(713) 369-4362
14 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2023
Holly Mathieson
LPT Realty, LLC
(936) 697-9277
1 in this area
70 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jeremy Larkin
Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands
(832) 622-8100
2 in this area
560 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Susan Swanstrom
Integrity Texas Properties
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 97275977
APN: 9737-02-03100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.