RENTED FEB 7, 2026

4022 Timber Sapp Dr Conroe, TX 77304

Estimated Value: $294,646 - $345,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,610 Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • High Ceiling
  • Game Room
  • Peet Junior High School Rated A-
  • Quartz Countertops
  • 3-minute walk to Roaring Timber Park

About This Home

As of February 2026

Welcome to the Woods of Conroe Community, just minutes from Lake Conroe. This versatile Open Floor Plan features a large kitchen with breakfast bar island, gas range, and walk-in pantry. 4 Spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a home office, and a second living area or gameroom upstairs, there is plenty of space for all the family. The spacious backyard is fenced for privacy. Conveniently located near Hwy 105 and FM 2854, with easy access to I-45, dining, shopping, and medical facilities. Enjoy the relaxed living in this beautiful and welcoming community. Come make this house your home today!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Cyndi Allen

Coldwell Banker Realty - Lake Conroe/Willis License #0572768 Listed on: 05/28/2025

Coldwell Banker Realty - Lake Conroe/Willis

Last Renter's Agent

Jessica Escamilla

Coldwell Banker Realty - Bellaire-Metropolitan License #0464347

Coldwell Banker Realty - Bellaire-Metropolitan

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 6,869 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Cleared Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 2,610 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Double Vanity
  • Bathtub with Shower

Eco-Friendly Details

  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 9/30/25
  • Long Term Lease

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

6,869 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Long Term
  • Available Date: 2025-09-30

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1577
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: The Woods Of Conroe
  • Architectural Style: Detached, Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two, Multi/Split
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Appliances, Doors, Thermostat, Windows
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Pets No Pets Comments: PetDepositDescription:$500
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:9744-00-00500
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Free-Standing Range, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Plank, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pantry, Quartz Counters, Tub Shower, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Dining Combo, Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 2610.0
  • Dining Room Type: Family Room, Game Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Office, Utility Room, Half Bath
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows, Window Coverings

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Elementary School: GORDON REED ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: CONROE HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: PEET JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2021
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Agm Sw Re 2 Llc
Current Estimated Value
$317,912

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2018
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Howard Ryan and Howard Hayli

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,920
Interest Rate
4.45%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Agm Sw Re 2 Llc -- None Listed On Document
Howard Ryan -- Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Howard Ryan $167,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/07/2026 02/07/26 Rented $2,400 0.0% --
02/05/2026 02/05/26 Under Contract -- -- --
11/16/2025 11/16/25 Price Changed $2,400 -2.0% $1 / Sq Ft
09/09/2025 09/09/25 Price Changed $2,450 -2.0% $1 / Sq Ft
07/29/2025 07/29/25 Price Changed $2,500 -3.8% $1 / Sq Ft
05/28/2025 05/28/25 For Rent $2,600 +4.0% --
08/23/2024 08/23/24 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
08/16/2024 08/16/24 Under Contract -- -- --
08/04/2024 08/04/24 Price Changed $2,500 -3.8% $1 / Sq Ft
05/24/2024 05/24/24 For Rent $2,600 +4.0% --
05/23/2023 05/23/23 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
03/10/2023 03/10/23 Price Changed $2,500 -3.8% $1 / Sq Ft
01/23/2023 01/23/23 For Rent $2,600 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,788 $340,000 $46,366 $293,634
2024 $9,788 $336,000 $46,366 $289,634
2023 $10,476 $359,230 $46,370 $312,860
2022 $8,884 $289,000 $46,370 $242,630
2021 $783 $24,570 $24,570 $0
2020 $806 $24,570 $24,570 $0
2017 $774 $23,180 $23,180 $0

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 60072087

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 9744-00-00500

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.