4022 Wesley Ave Berwyn, IL 60402
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $275,225
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4022 Wesley Ave, Berwyn, IL 60402 and is currently estimated at $265,306, approximately $290 per square foot. 4022 Wesley Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and J. Sterling Morton High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1996
Sold by
Ciz Robert A and Ciz Diana L
Bought by
Monczynski James F and Monczynski Carmella A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,500
Outstanding Balance
$2,547
Interest Rate
8.3%
Estimated Equity
$262,759
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1994
Sold by
Commercial National Bank Of Berwyn
Bought by
Ciz Robert A and Ciz Diana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monczynski James F | $123,000 | -- | |
| Ciz Robert A | -- | 1St American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monczynski James F | $43,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ciz Robert A | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,678 | $20,000 | $3,321 | $16,679 |
| 2024 | $4,678 | $20,000 | $3,321 | $16,679 |
| 2023 | $3,723 | $20,000 | $3,321 | $16,679 |
| 2022 | $3,723 | $15,537 | $2,860 | $12,677 |
| 2021 | $3,666 | $15,536 | $2,859 | $12,677 |
| 2020 | $3,758 | $15,536 | $2,859 | $12,677 |
| 2019 | $2,384 | $11,739 | $2,583 | $9,156 |
| 2018 | $3,471 | $11,739 | $2,583 | $9,156 |
| 2017 | $3,398 | $11,739 | $2,583 | $9,156 |
| 2016 | $3,233 | $9,864 | $2,121 | $7,743 |
| 2015 | $3,077 | $9,864 | $2,121 | $7,743 |
| 2014 | $3,013 | $9,864 | $2,121 | $7,743 |
| 2013 | $5,046 | $15,848 | $2,121 | $13,727 |
Source: Public Records
Map