40225 278th Way SE Enumclaw, WA 98022
Veazie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $826,156 - $1,087,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,550
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40225 278th Way SE, Enumclaw, WA 98022 and is currently estimated at $985,289, approximately $386 per square foot. 40225 278th Way SE is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Byron Kibler Elementary School, Thunder Mountain Middle School, and Enumclaw Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1986
Sold by
Bagley Norris Reid and Bagley Lorraine H
Bought by
Guess James A and Guess Jill C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guess James A | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,815 | $759,000 | $209,000 | $550,000 |
| 2023 | $7,353 | $662,000 | $181,000 | $481,000 |
| 2022 | $6,490 | $748,000 | $206,000 | $542,000 |
| 2021 | $5,944 | $588,000 | $159,000 | $429,000 |
| 2020 | $5,994 | $487,000 | $155,000 | $332,000 |
| 2018 | $6,348 | $530,000 | $172,000 | $358,000 |