NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $531,000 - $582,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,475 Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 29, 2012

Last sale price $335,000 $96 Per Sq Ft

Est. 68% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,394 / mo

166 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Deck
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Floyds Knobs Elementary School Rated A
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Patio

About This Home

As of February 2012

This fully updated 5 bedroom, 3 full bathroom ranch with walkout basement and split floor plan is the home you've been searching for. Your new home is complete with spacious living room with gas burning fireplace, formal dining room, modern kitchen with stainless appliances, and breakfast bar. The home also has a 1st floor utility room, master suite with separate tub and shower, and a finished walkout basement with a huge family room, 5th bedroom, and office. The home is complete with neutral paint colors, modern fixtures, wood blinds, tile floors in the kitchen, foyer, and all bathrooms, and beautiful landscaping in the fenced backyard with hot tub! The oversized 2 car attached garage has plenty of space for storage. This home was brand new in 2006 and has been meticulously cared for. Call today for your personal tour! HMS Home Warranty offered.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paul Kiger

RE/MAX Advantage Listed on: 08/12/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

Niki Fuller-Sholanke

Keller Williams Collective License #215576

Keller Williams Collective

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 0.51

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Side or Rear Entrance to Parking
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Lot Details

0.51 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Stories: 1
  • Lot Dimensions: 00
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Subdivision Name: CRESTWOOD
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1975.0
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Other
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Full Bathroom Level: First
  • Rooms:Living Room5: Yes

• Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1500.0
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Other
  • Other Rooms:Family Room2: Yes
  • BasementFoundation:Poured Concrete: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Dining Area: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Other, Chain Link
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.51
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Deck, Hot Tub
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete
  • Construction:Brick3: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Entry Side, Driveway
  • GarageParking:Attached: Yes
  • Garageparkingdriveway: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Fuel:Natural, Public Sewer, Public Water
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 22216.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 0000-0000-0000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
Goff John E and Goff Sarah A
Bought by
Thompson Tammie
Current Estimated Value
$561,676

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,920
Outstanding Balance
$243,022
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$318,654

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2015
Sold by
Shramek Christopher A and Shramek Sheila
Bought by
Goff John E and Goff Sarah A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$287,382
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 12, 2011
Closed on
Feb 29, 2012
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$335,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-4.26%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.70%
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Ed Scott Construction Inc
Bought by
Henderson John F and Henderson Eileen M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,985
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
Crestwood Developers Llc
Bought by
Ed Scott Construction Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
8.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Goff John E -- --
Shramek Christopher A $335,000 None Available
Henderson John F -- Land Title Group Llc
Ed Scott Construction Inc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Thompson Tammie $279,920
Previous Owner Goff John E $287,382
Previous Owner Shramek Christopher A $268,000
Previous Owner Henderson John F $50,985
Previous Owner Ed Scott Construction Inc $272,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/29/2012 02/29/12 Sold $335,000 -4.3% $96 / Sq Ft
01/21/2012 01/21/12 Pending -- -- --
08/08/2011 08/08/11 For Sale $349,900 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro Search, Inc.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,775 $535,500 $64,000 $471,500
2024 $4,378 $489,400 $64,000 $425,400
2023 $4,642 $495,900 $64,000 $431,900
2022 $4,229 $457,100 $64,000 $393,100
2021 $3,928 $426,500 $64,000 $362,500
2020 $2,800 $341,500 $64,000 $277,500
2019 $2,585 $323,300 $64,000 $259,300
2018 $2,527 $322,200 $64,000 $258,200
2017 $2,677 $323,100 $64,000 $259,100
2016 $2,275 $300,500 $64,000 $236,500
2014 $2,623 $297,800 $64,000 $233,800
2013 -- $292,600 $64,000 $228,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro Search, Inc.

MLS Number: 1311245

Metro Search, Inc.

APN: 22-04-01-800-385.000-006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.