Seller's Agent in 2025
Lindsay Canady
MORE Agency
(918) 392-9900
2 in this area
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $265,000
Fabulous, Fully Updated Single-Story Home perfectly located in the heart of Midtown, featuring thoughtful improvements throughout! Recent upgrades include Stainmaster PetProtect carpets with a transferrable lifetime warranty, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and a new dishwasher, all completed in 2024. Bathroom vanities were updated in both 2023 and 2025, and the roof was replaced in 2020. Additional modern enhancements include fresh interior paint, new fixtures throughout, custom built-ins in the Living Room, updated Kitchen cabinetry, new interior doors, and both front and back landscaping with a hardscaped side yard. Behind the scenes, the home also features updated sewer plumbing from the house to the city connection, warranted piers, spray foam insulation, plus a Sentricon termite protection system. Step inside to find the inviting Family Room with custom built-ins, seamlessly flowing into a light-filled Dining Area with a cozy fireplace. The Kitchen offers ceramic tile countertops, updated cabinetry, and floating shelves for a modern touch. The spacious Primary Bedroom includes an en suite Half Bathroom, while two additional large Bedrooms and a full hallway Bathroom complete the interior. Out back, the fully fenced yard and expansive Patio provide the perfect setup for summer gatherings, play, or pets. This lovingly maintained home truly checks all the boxes!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccully Kenna | $181,500 | Firstitle & Abstract Svcs Ll | |
| Bray Kent | $157,500 | First American Title | |
| -- | $66,000 | -- | |
| -- | $52,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccully Kenna | $178,212 | |
| Previous Owner | Bray Kent | $126,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | Sold | $250,000 | -7.4% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/12/2025 06/12/25 | Price Changed | $269,900 | -1.8% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/02/2025 06/02/25 | For Sale | $274,900 | +51.5% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/16/2020 10/16/20 | Sold | $181,500 | +1.4% | $120 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/24/2020 07/24/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/24/2020 07/24/20 | For Sale | $179,000 | +13.7% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2018 03/30/18 | Sold | $157,500 | -1.6% | $104 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/14/2018 02/14/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/14/2018 02/14/18 | For Sale | $160,000 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,097 | $23,112 | $2,228 | $20,884 |
| 2024 | $2,660 | $22,012 | $2,521 | $19,491 |
| 2023 | $2,660 | $20,963 | $2,229 | $18,734 |
| 2022 | $2,662 | $19,965 | $2,530 | $17,435 |
| 2021 | $2,637 | $19,965 | $2,530 | $17,435 |
| 2020 | $2,257 | $17,325 | $2,530 | $14,795 |
| 2019 | $2,374 | $17,325 | $2,530 | $14,795 |
| 2018 | $2,047 | $14,905 | $2,530 | $12,375 |
| 2017 | $2,043 | $14,905 | $2,530 | $12,375 |
| 2016 | $2,001 | $14,905 | $2,530 | $12,375 |
| 2015 | $2,005 | $14,905 | $2,530 | $12,375 |
| 2014 | $1,986 | $14,905 | $2,530 | $12,375 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lindsay Canady
MORE Agency
(918) 392-9900
2 in this area
41 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Dennis Kelly
Keller Williams Advantage
(918) 855-7653
1 in this area
48 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jennie Wolek
Keller Williams Advantage
(918) 706-9845
1 in this area
518 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Josh Rainwater
Coldwell Banker Select
(918) 852-8500
6 in this area
679 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Wendy McCue
Keller Williams Advantage
(918) 671-7422
75 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Brooklin Rovang
Inactive Office
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2523143
APN: 49925-93-21-18890
Ask me questions while you tour the home.