4023 Hilton Rd Baltimore, MD 21215
East Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,704 - $213,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4023 Hilton Rd, Baltimore, MD 21215 and is currently estimated at $199,852, approximately $137 per square foot. 4023 Hilton Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Dr. Nathan A. Pitts-Ashburton Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2025
Sold by
Waller Shirley Anne and Waller Shirley
Bought by
Waller Linda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waller Linda M | -- | Lawyers Express Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $117 | $195,200 | $50,000 | $145,200 |
| 2024 | $117 | $185,233 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,583 | $175,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,547 | $165,300 | $50,000 | $115,300 |
| 2021 | $3,891 | $164,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $806 | $164,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $742 | $164,000 | $50,000 | $114,000 |
| 2018 | $2,187 | $160,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $773 | $157,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,118 | $154,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,118 | $145,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,118 | $136,667 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map