4023 Longbow Dr Clermont, FL 34711
Estimated Value: $746,000 - $787,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,209
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4023 Longbow Dr, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $760,734, approximately $180 per square foot. 4023 Longbow Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lost Lake Elementary School, Windy Hill Middle School, and East Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2018
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of Florida
Bought by
Alfred Joseph Cederick and Alfred Geneva E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,190
Outstanding Balance
$260,995
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$499,739
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alfred Joseph Cederick | $439,200 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alfred Joseph Cederick | $299,190 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |