4023 Loop Dr Englewood, OH 45322
Estimated payment $1,941/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Bathroom on Main Level
- Wood Burning Fireplace
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Central Air
- Heat Pump System
About This Home
Discover an exceptional lifestyle opportunity in Englewood, where modern comfort meets thoughtful design at this inviting property. This single-family home offers abundant space and delightful amenities, perfect for creating lasting memories. Experience the charm of a two-story residence boasting five comfortable bedrooms and two and a half well-appointed bathrooms, an extra large sun room, and an attached 2 car garage providing ample room for everyone. The generous living area spans 2,633 square feet, (including the sunroom) ensuring a comfortable and open atmosphere throughout. The fenced yard offers privacy and security, while professional landscaping enhances the curb appeal. Conveniently located, this residence provides easy access to local amenities and community offerings, enriching daily life. This property is a true gem, presenting a unique chance to embrace a serene suburban lifestyle.
Listing Agent
Irongate Inc. Brokerage Phone: (937) 540-1234 License #2016001009 Listed on: 04/27/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- 1974
Lot Details
- 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 2,385 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Wood Burning Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number M57-00701-0048
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,724 | $78,260 | $13,230 | $65,030 |
| 2024 | $4,580 | $78,260 | $13,230 | $65,030 |
| 2023 | $4,580 | $78,260 | $13,230 | $65,030 |
| 2022 | $4,415 | $58,080 | $9,800 | $48,280 |
| 2021 | $4,409 | $58,080 | $9,800 | $48,280 |
| 2020 | $4,332 | $58,080 | $9,800 | $48,280 |
| 2019 | $4,032 | $48,480 | $9,800 | $38,680 |
| 2018 | $3,961 | $48,480 | $9,800 | $38,680 |
| 2017 | $3,937 | $48,480 | $9,800 | $38,680 |
| 2016 | $4,082 | $48,110 | $9,800 | $38,310 |
| 2015 | $3,811 | $48,110 | $9,800 | $38,310 |
| 2014 | $3,811 | $48,110 | $9,800 | $38,310 |
| 2012 | -- | $47,080 | $8,400 | $38,680 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | For Sale | $289,900 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $107,000 | Team Title & Closing Svcs | |
| Limited Warranty Deed | $75,000 | Safemark Title Agency Inc | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $165,093 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $125,000 | Magee Title Agency | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $110,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $87,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $155,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $112,500 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac |
Source: Dayton REALTORS®
MLS Number: 957628
APN: M57-00701-0048
- 4006 Loop Dr
- 4325 Gorman Ave
- 4230 Pleasanton Rd
- 4210 Pleasanton Rd
- 7039 Monte Carlo Dr
- 4310 Parkview Ave
- 4243 Glenayre Dr
- 6925 Park Vista Rd
- 4780 Old Salem Rd
- 4853 Old Salem Rd
- 301 Porter Dr
- 4799 Scothills Dr
- 4900 Baldwin Hills Dr
- 440 Katy Ln
- 7013 Woodcroft Dr
- 1017 Terracewood Dr
- 213 Porter Dr
- 804 Treherne Ln
- 314 Westerly Hills Dr
- 1011 Hazel Ave
- 1222 Sunset Dr
- 601 W Wenger Rd
- 6701 Whitaker St
- 7541 Mintwood Ave
- 7201 Englewood Dr
- 521 S Main St Unit 521 Apt 6
- 507 S Main St
- 5900 Macduff Dr
- 240 Fieldstone Dr
- 1206 Union Blvd Unit 505
- 5774 Courtney Ln
- 90 Springview Ln
- 8825 Meeker Rd
- 5291 Wood Creek Rd
- 4921H Bloomfield Dr
- 3303 Shiloh Springs Rd
- 5 Belle Meadows Dr
- 9000 Springmeadow Ln
- 751 Tapestry Ln
- 78 Woolery Ln