Estimated Value: $592,000 - $844,169
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,564
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4023 N 2000 E, Filer, ID 83328 and is currently estimated at $697,390, approximately $271 per square foot. 4023 N 2000 E is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Filer Elementary School, Filer Intermediate School, and Filer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2017
Sold by
Olson William Harold
Bought by
Olson William Harold
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson William Harold | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,801 | $607,883 | $277,767 | $330,116 |
| 2024 | $2,899 | $607,883 | $277,767 | $330,116 |
| 2023 | $3,098 | $596,850 | $292,094 | $304,756 |
| 2022 | $3,979 | $620,811 | $312,245 | $308,566 |
| 2021 | $4,266 | $537,851 | $283,125 | $254,726 |
| 2020 | $4,500 | $490,465 | $289,379 | $201,086 |
| 2019 | $4,697 | $460,297 | $265,051 | $195,246 |
| 2018 | $4,688 | $466,640 | $268,044 | $198,596 |
| 2017 | $5,273 | $526,140 | $344,844 | $181,296 |
| 2016 | $4,964 | $480,744 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,677 | $462,132 | $296,086 | $166,046 |
| 2012 | -- | $349,023 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map